Scroll down for:

Results

Notice Board

Handicap Lookup

Syllabus

Office Bearers & Committees (incl. 2021 meeting dates)

Results

Tuesday 10th August Men’s Comp – Stroke

WINNER: Ken Murchison 92/20/Nett 72

R/UP: Ed Godek 90/17/Nett 73

 

Wednesday 11th August Ladies 3 Person Ambrose

WINNERS: Wendy Nicholas, Sheena Carter & Bev Beaumont 89/70.6 Nett

R/UP: Lyn Murchison, Florence Meyer & Sandra Matthews 90/72.5 Nett

 

Saturday 14th August Men’s Comp – Monthly Medal – Stroke

WINNER & Medal Winner Barry Flentjar 95/20/ Nett 75

R/UP: Ron McLeod 95/19/Nett 76

 

Legends Stroke 10/8/21

 

Tuesday 3rd August Men’s Comp,- Stableford

WINNER: Ken Murchison 21 hcp/36pts

R/UP: Wayne Mee 25 hcp /30pts

NTP on 5th Jason Byron

 

Wednesday 4th August Ladies played Monthly Medal – Stroke

WINNER: Kaylene Cruise 104/25/ Nett 79 (Medal Winner)

R/UP: Di Rohde 109/29/ Nett 80

Men’s Stableford 31/7/21

 

Tuesday 6th July – Legends Trophy – Stroke

WINNER: Peter McGill 10/83/ Nett 73 c/b

R/UP: Denis Linehan 17/90/ Nett 73

NTP: 5th Barry Flentjar

Wednesday 7th July – Ladies Monthly Medal – Stroke

WINNER: Anne Robinson (medal winner) 34/116/ Nett 82

R/UP: Sandra Stevens 32/115/ Nett 83

Saturday 10th July – Men’s Comp – Stableford

WINNERS: Gary Dudderidge 33pts c/b

R/UP: Dale Schmitt 33pts

LADIES: Di Brennan 33pts

 

 

Notice Board

All members and guests – please note local rules on notice board at clubhouse entry

 

Handicap Lookup 

Click on link then replace XXX with last three digits of your Golf Link Number
https:/www.golf.org.au/handicap/?golfLinkNo=3080700XXX

 

Office Bearers

President: Glen Holland  0477 330 438
Vice President: Ed Godek  0407 089 698
Secretary: Di Brennan  0407 013 510
Captain: Barry Brennan  0417 469 488
Vice Captain: Jason Byron    0466 918 757

   Ladies: President: Lyn Murchison
Vice President: Robyn Stevens
Captain: Sandra Stevens
Vice Captain: Kaylene Cruise
Handicapper: Di Brennan

Match Committee

Barry Brennan
Jason Byron

Green’s Committee

George Zaharakis      Ed Godek
Peter McGill       Trevor Lambert
Barry Brennan

General Committee

Barry Flentjar          Lyn Murchison    Di Brennan
Denis Linehan         Mark Cruise         Sandra Stevens
Mark Andrews         Ray Schultz
Trevor Lambert       Ken Murchison

2021 Committee meeting dates:

July 3rd,  August 7th,  September 18th,   AGM October TBA