Scroll down for:

Results

Notice Board

Handicap Lookup

Syllabus

Office Bearers & Committees (incl. 2021 meeting dates)

Results

Tuesday 22/6/21 Legends comp. results

 

 

Monday 14th June Comp – Texas Stableford

WINNERS: Wayne Mee, Carole Mee, Markus Zihlmann, Sandra Stevens

with a combined score of 88pts.

 

Tuesday 15th June Men’s Comp – Stableford

WINNER: Peter McGill 34pts

 

Saturday 19th June Men’s Comp – 4BBB Qualifying Rnd

WINNERS: Peter McGill & Stewart Stevens 42pts

Tuesday 25th May Men’s Comp – Stableford

WINNER: Colin Daniel 24hcp/35pts

R/UP: Peter McGill 10hcp/34pts

 

Wednesday 26th May Ladies ‘1st Rnd Silver Spoon’ – Stableford

WINNER: Anne Robinson 34hcp/33pts

R/UP: Wendy Nicholas 29hcp/32pts c/b from Di Brennan 22hcp/32pts

Lancefield Ladies Pennant team have made it to the finals to be played

at Euroa after Covid-19 restrictions have eased.

Tuesday 18th May Mens Comp – Stableford

WINNER: Jason Byron 11/37pts

R/UP: Peter McGill 10/34pts

 

Wednesday 19th May “Reciprocal Day” with Woodend Ladies – Stableford

WINNERS: Sheena Carter 36/34pts (Lancefield)

Cheryl Garner 26/33pts (Woodend)

Challenge Cup WINNERS: Lancefield

Saturday 22nd May Mens Comp – Stroke

WINNER: Dale Schmitt 15/87/ Nett 72 c/b

R/UP: Graham Mau 17/89/ Nett 72

“A” Grade Trevor Lambert 2/76/Nett 74, “B” Grade  Dale Schmitt 15/87/Nett 72, “C” Grade Ken Ryan 19/94/ Nett 75

NTP: 3rd Ray Schulz, 5th Ken Ryan, 11th Graeme Brennan, 16th Dale Schmitt, 18th Peter McGill

Ladies: Sheena Carter 36/114/ Nett 78

Notice Board

All members and guests – please note local rules on notice board at clubhouse entry

 

Coming up:

Men –  4BBB  Sat. June 19th. (qualifying), Sat. June 26th (Round 1), Sat. July 19th (Round 2), Sat. July 17th (Final).

Ladies –  Wednesday 16th. Silver Spoon  Round 3

Handicap Lookup 

Click on link then replace XXX with last three digits of your Golf Link Number
https:/www.golf.org.au/handicap/?golfLinkNo=3080700XXX

 

Office Bearers

President: Glen Holland  0477 330 438
Vice President: Ed Godek  0407 089 698
Secretary: Di Brennan  0407 013 510
Captain: Barry Brennan  0417 469 488
Vice Captain: Jason Byron    0466 918 757

   Ladies: President: Lyn Murchison
Vice President: Robyn Stevens
Captain: Sandra Stevens
Vice Captain: Kaylene Cruise
Handicapper: Di Brennan

Match Committee

Barry Brennan
Jason Byron

Green’s Committee

George Zaharakis      Ed Godek
Peter McGill       Trevor Lambert
Barry Brennan

General Committee

Barry Flentjar          Lyn Murchison    Di Brennan
Denis Linehan         Mark Cruise         Sandra Stevens
Mark Andrews         Ray Schultz
Trevor Lambert       Ken Murchison

2021 Committee meeting dates:

July 3rd,  August 7th,  September 18th,   AGM October TBA